skip navigation

Boys Tryout Schedule

Boys Travel Tryout Schedule

Below you will find the specifics regarding the Herndon Boys tryout schedule.  All tryouts will be held academy style with all teams at each session.  Please be sure to register for your age group tryout.  

If you have any questions regarding the team, the contact information for the Team POC can be found on the right hand side.

We encourage ALL participants to register, it is free.  To get more information about our teams and schedules please click on the appropriate link below.

All players attending tryouts will need to bring; Ball, Shin guards and Water.

Please arrive to tryouts at least 20 min in advance to check in 

Unless noted, all tryouts are 90 minutes

Thank you and look forward to seeing you at the 2019-2020 Herndon Tryouts!

Year League Age Teams Date 1 Date 2 Date 3 Team Contact
2001 CCL U19 Zorros FC Monday 5/20 8:00-9:30pm Bready Park Turf Thursday 5/23 8:00-9:30pm Herndon HS # 1 (back field) Monday 5/27 8:00-9:30pm Bready Park Turf Allison Morgan, Ac30.morgan@gmail.com
2002 CCL/NCSL U18 Argentinos Black, Red + Cyclones Thursday 5/16 8:00-9:30pm Bready Park Turf Wednesday 5/22 8:15-9:45pm Bready Park Turf Wednesday 5/29 8:00-9:30pm Bready Park Turf Erin Mahoney (Black team), Herndon.argentinos.jrs@gmail.com and Matt Lee ( red team and Cyclones), Matt_lee3@hotmail.co.uk
2003 CCL U17 Nacionals Black, Red Thursday 5/16 8:00-9:30pm Bready Park Turf Wednesday 5/22 8:15-9:45pm Bready Park Turf Wednesday 5/29 8:00-9:30pm Bready Park Turf Michele Patrick (black team), michelepatrick@hotmail.com
2004 CCL U16 River Plate Black, Red Friday 5/24 5-6:30pm Bready Park Turf Tuesday 5/28 5:30-7:00 pm Hutchison Turf Friday 5/31 5-6:30pm Bready Park Turf Beth Schwaninger, Bethschwaninger@gmail.com
2005 CCL U15 Ciclones Black, White Wednesday 5/15 6:30-8:00pm Arrowbrook Turf Wednesday 5/22 6:30-8:00pm Arrowbrook Turf Wednesday 5/29 6:30-8:00pm Bready Park Turf Tina Charvet, Charvet.tina@gmail.com
2006 CCL/NCSL U14 Estudiantes Black, Red and Silver Tuesday 5/21 5:30-7:00pm Hutchison Turf Thursday 5/23 5:30-7:00pm Hutchison Turf Thursday 5/30 5:30-7:00pm Hutchison Turf Stefanie Palmer, Stefpalmer78@gmail.com
2007 CCL/NCSL U13 Central Black, Red, and White Friday 5/17 5:00-6:30pm Arrowbrook Turf Monday 5/20 6:30-8:00pm Bready Park Friday 5/31 5:00-6:30pm Arrowbrook Turf Christy Esposito-Smythers, cesposito.smythers@gmail.com
2008 CCL U12 Ajax Black, Red Tuesdays 4/23, 4/30, and 5/7 7:00-8:30pm Hutchison Turf Thursdays 4/25, 5/2 and 5/9 6:30-8:00pm Bready Park Turf Players do not have to attend all tryouts but should attend as many as possible. Mike Franks, Michael.d.Franks@gmail.com and Novi Cornell, herndonajaxblack@gmail.com
2009 CCL/NCSL U11 Athletico Black, Red and White Thursday 5/9 5:00-6:30pm Bready Park Turf Tuesday 5/14 7:00-8:30pm Hutchison Turf Thursday 5/16 5:00-6:30pm Bready Park Turf Susan Steis, susansteis@gmail.com
2010 CCL U10 FC Black, Red Wednesday 5/15 5:30-7:00pm Hutchison Turf Monday 5/20 5:00-6:30pm Bready Park Turf Wednesday 5/22 5:30-7:00pm Hutchison Turf Jennifer Zschunke, tmherndonfcblack@gmail.com
2011 CCL U9 2 New Teams Tuesday 5/21 6:30-8pm Arrowbrook Turf Wednesday 5/29 6:30-8pm Arrowbrook Turf Friday 5/31 6:30-8pm Arrowbrook Turf Jody Rametta, jmrametta@verizon.net