skip navigation

Girls Tryout Schedule

Girls Tryout Schedule

Below you will find the specifics regarding the Herndon Girls tryout schedule.  All tryouts will be held academy style with all teams at each session.  Please be sure when you register to specify your team interest.  

If you have any questions regarding the team, the contact information for the Team POC can be found on the right hand side.

We encourage ALL participants to register, it is free.  To get more information about our teams and schedules please click on the appropriate link below.

All players attending tryouts will need to bring; Ball, Shin guards and Water.

Please arrive to tryouts at least 20 min in advance to check in 

Unless noted, all tryouts are 90 minutes

Thank you and look forward to seeing you at the 2019-2020 Herndon Tryouts!

Year League Age Teams Date 1 Date 2 Date 3 Team Contact
2001 CCL U19 Hooligans Thursday 5/9 8:00-9:30pm Bready Park Turf Wednesday 5/15 8:15-9:45pm Bready Park Turf Tuesday 5/21*** 8:00-9:30pm Bready Park Turf Matt Lee, Matt_lee3@hotmail.co.uk
2002 CCL U18 Thunder Black, White Thursday 5/9 8:00-9:30pm Bready Park Turf Wednesday 5/15 8:15-9:45pm Bready Park Turf Tuesday 5/21*** 8:00-9:30pm Bready Park Turf Matt Lee, Matt_lee3@hotmail.co.uk
2003 CCL/NCSL U17 Hurricanes, Black, White + Sting Thursday 5/9 6:30-8:00pm Arrowbrook Turf Tuesday 5/21 6:30-8:00pm Bready Park Turf Tuesday 5/28 *** 8:00-9:30pm Bready Park Turf Nadir Moumen, nadirmoumen@yahoo.com
2004 CCL U16 Crush / Deportivo Wednesday 5/15 6:30-8:00pm Bready Park Turf Wednesday 5/22 6:30-8:00pm Bready Park Turf Tuesday 5/28*** 6:30-8:00pm Bready Park Turf Michele Alioto ( Deportivo), mjalioto@gmail.com and Matt Lee (Crush), Matt_lee3@hotmail.co.uk and Tina Valente (Crush), Tmvalente@comcast.net
Deportivo** ** also can attend practices May 1,7,8,14 6:30-8:00pm Arrowbrook Turf
2005 CCL/NCSL U15 Force + Curve Black, Red Thursday 5/9 5:00-6:30pm Arrowbrook Turf Tuesday 5/14 6:45-8:15pm Bready Park Turf Friday 5/17 *** 5:00-6:30pm Bready Park Turf Nadir Moumen, nadirmoumen@yahoo.com
2006 CCL/NCSL U14 Lightning Black, Red, White Tuesday 5/14 5:00-6:30pm Bready Park Turf Wednesday 5/22 5:00-6:30pm Bready Park Turf Tuesday 5/28*** 5:00-6:30pm Bready Park Turf Nadir Moumen, nadirmoumen@yahoo.com
2007 CCL U13 Alianza Black, Red Monday 5/6 6:30-8:00pm Bready Park Turf Thursday 5/9 6:30-8:00pm Bready Park Turf Monday 5/13 6:30-8:00pm Bready Park Turf Eva Katsari, Eva_katsari@yahoo.com
Alianza tryouts have concluded Please contact us to attend a practice.
2008 CCL U12 Eclipse Wednesday 5/15 5:00-6:30pm Bready Park Turf Thursday 5/23 6:30-8:00pm Arrowbrook Turf Wednesday 5/29*** 5:00-6:30pm Bready Park Turf Ricky Ramirez, rramirez24871@gmail.com
2009 CCL U11 Calypso Tuesday 5/14 6:30-8:00pm Arrowbrook Turf Thursday 5/16 5:30-7:00pm Hutchison Turf Thursday 5/23 5:30-7:00pm Hutchison Turf Michelle Blanchett/Rebecca Gattoni, hys.calypso@gmail.com
2010 CCL U10 Harlequins Black, Red Wednesday 5/15 5:30-7:00pm Hutchison Park Friday 5/17 6:30-8:00pm Bready Park Turf Wednesday 5/22 5:30-7:00pm Hutchison Park Paul Robson, Pmrobson12@verizon.net
2011 CCL U9 2 New Teams Tuesday 5/21 5:00-6:30pm Arrowbrook Turf Thursday 5/23 5:00-6:30pm Arrowbrook Turf Wednesday 5/29 *** 5:00-6:30pm Arrowbrook Turf Jody Rametta, jmrametta@verizon.net

*** Date is for rain makeup or invite only***